Members

Flanders – Vlacat

PartyChamber (bicameral and regional)
Peter Luykx N-VA Federal Parliament
Jan Van Esbroeck N-VA Senate
Ward Kennes CD&V Flemish Parliament
Mark Hendrickx N-VA Flemish Parliament
Jan Peumans N-VA Flemish Parliament
Karl Vanlouwe N-VA Flemish Parliament

Ireland – Oireachtas Friends of Catalonia

PartyChamber (bicameral)
Paul Gavan Sinn Féin Senate
Fintan Warfield Sinn Féin Senate
Niall Ó Donnghaile Sinn Féin Senate
Maureen O’Sullivan Independent Assembly of Ireland

United Kingdom – APPG on Catalonia

https://www.appgcatalonia.org.uk/

PartyChamber (bicameral)
Hywel Williams Plaid Cymru House of Commons
Chris* Bambery* SNP
Douglas Chapman SNP House of Commons
Susan Garden, Baroness Liberal Democrats House of Lords
Roger Godsiff Labour Party House of Commons
Gloria Dorothy Hooper, Baroness Conservative Party House of Lords
Chris Rennard, Lord Liberal Democrats House of Lords
Andrew Rosindell Conservative Party House of Commons
John Thomas Alderdice Liberal Democrat House of Lords
David Amess Sir David Conservative House of Commons
Anthony Fitzhardinge Gueterbock Lord Berkeley Labour House of Lords
Deidre Brock Scottish National Party House of Commons
Sarah Champion Labour House of Commons
Joanna Cherry Scottish National Party House of Commons
Ronnie Cowan Scottish National Party House of Commons
Martin Docherty-Hughes Scottish National Party House of Commons
Marion Fellows Scottish National Party House of Commons
Hugh Gaffney Labour House of Commons
Neil Gray Scottish National Party House of Commons
Drew Hendry Scottish National Party House of Commons
Ben Lake Plaid Cymru House of Commons
Pauline Latham Conservative House of Commons
Chris Law Scottish National Party House of Commons
Angus Brendan MacNeil Scottish National Party House of Commons
John McNally Scottish National Party House of Commons
Gavin Newlands Scottish National Party House of Commons
Carol Monaghan Scottish National Party House of Commons
Francis Thomas Baring Lord Northbrook Conservative House of Lords
Pamela Baroness Sharples Conservative Retired
Liz Saville Roberts Plaid Cymru House of Commons
Tommy Shepphard Scottish National Party House of Commons
Chris Stephens Scottish National Party House of Commons
Alison Thewliss Scottish National Party House of Commons
Catherine West Labour House of Commons
Dafydd Wynne Wigley Plaid Cymru House of Lords
Pete Wishart Scottish National Party House of Commons

Estonia – Catalonia Support Group

PartyChamber (unicameral)
Artur Talvik Independent (former member of Estonian Free Party) Parliament of Estonia
Krista Aru Estonian Free Party Parliament of Estonia
Maire Aunaste Isamaa (Pro Patria) Parliament of Estonia
Helmut Hallemaa Estonian Centre Party Parliament of Estonia
Aadu Must Estonian Centre Party Parliament of Estonia
Erki Savisaar Estonian Centre Party Parliament of Estonia

Denmark – Friendship Group

PartyChamber (unicameral)
Nikolaj Villumsen Red-Green Alliance Danish Parliament
Magni Arge Independence Party (Faroe Islands) Danish Parliament
Eva Flyvholm Red-Green Alliance Danish Parliament
Pelle Dragsted Red-Green Alliance Danish Parliament

EU-CAT Dialogue Platform

www.eucatplatform.eu

CountryParty
Martina Anderson Ireland Sinn Fein
Izaskun Bilbao Barandica Basque Country Partido Nacionalista Vasco
David Borrelli Italy Movimento 5 Stelle
José Bové France Europe Écologie
Lynn Boylan Ireland Sinn Fein
Matt Carthy Ireland Sinn Fein
Mark Demesmaeker Belgium Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie
Jill Evans Wales Plaid Cymru
Tanja Fajon Slovenia Socialni demokrati
Luke Ming Flanagan Ireland Independent
Eleonora Forenza Italy Lista Tsipras-L’Altra Europa
Ian Hudghton Scotland Scottish National Party
Josu Juaristi Abaunz (Former MEP) Basque Country EH Bildu
Sander Loones (Former MEP) Belgium Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie
António Marinho E Pinto Portugal Partido Democrático Republicano
Ana Miranda Spain Bloque Nacionalista Galego
Liadh Ní Riada Ireland Sinn Féin
Ralph Packet Belgium Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie
Rolandas Paksas Lithuania Partija Tvarka ir teisingumas
Jordi Sebastià (Former MEP) Valencia Compromís
Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez Galicia Alternativa galega de esquerda en Europa
Jordi Solé Catalonia Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya
Igor Šoltes Slovenia Lista dr. Igorja Šoltesa
Barbara Spinelli Italy Independent
Bart Staes Belgium Groen
Helga Stevens Belgium Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie
Indrek Tarand Estonia Sõltumatu
Josep-Maria Terricabras Catalonia Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya
Ramon Tremosa Catalonia Partit Demòcrata Europeu i Català
Ivo Vajgl Slovenia DeSUS – Demokratična Stranka Upokojencev Slovenije
Bodil Valero Sweden Miljöpartiet de gröna
Marie-Pierre Vieu France Front de Gauche
Tatjana Ždanoka (Former MEP) Latvia Latvijas Krievu savienība